Costa Rica Property Management | Osa Property Management |
  • About Us
    • Our Team
    • Community Commitment
  • Services
    • Property Management
    • Rental Marketing
    • Accounting Services
    • Concierge Services
    • Development Services
    • EcoSense Costa Rica
  • Vacation Rentals
  • FAQ
  • News
  • Contact Us
Select Page
History of Osa Property Management Podcast

History of Osa Property Management Podcast

by Nick Halverson | Feb 22, 2022 | Costa Rica Property Management, Podcast

History of Osa Property Management Podcast Recently Abigail Vargas and Nick Halverson were interviewed by Heather Bayer, where Abigail and Nick shared the history of Osa Property Management Podcast. Heather is an industry titan with decades of vacation rental...
Wil Slickers Podcast of Nick Halverson Interview

Wil Slickers Podcast of Nick Halverson Interview

by Nick Halverson | Mar 12, 2021 | Costa Rica Property Management, Podcast

Short-term rental-Vacation Rental Podcaster Wil Slickers recently interviewed Osa Property Management Chief Executive Officer, Nick Halverson. CLICK HERE TO LISTEN TO THE WIL SLICKERS PODCAST OF NICK HALVERSON

Jaco, Manuel Antonio, Dominical, Uvita, Ojochal, Golfito Property Management

Osa Property Management Experts have lived and managed homes in the region for over 16 years. Not only do we live here, but we are one of the few LEGAL property management companies in the area with legally working, full-time, and fully insured employees (this protects YOU from potential legal problems also).

Our Team will ensure your property is well-maintained and actively rented (if you want to offer your home as a vacation rental).

We are focused on Hatillo, Dominical, Playa Hermosa, Uvita, San Buenas, Chontales and Ojochal property management.

We offer:

  • Full-Service Property Management
  • Turn-Key Vacation Home Rental Services
  • Land Development & Consulting Services
  • Trip Planning and Tour Coordination

We ensure our clients, whether renting a home, or buying Costa Rica real estate to develop, have a positive experience.

Vacation Rental Management Association Airbnb Superhost VRBO Premier Host PYME Costa Rica AmCham Costa Rica Google Vacation Rentals Bahía Ballena Chamber of Tourism and Commerce Partner Logo

Uvita Office Headquarters

Calle Mariposario,
Provincia de Puntarenas
Uvita, 60504, Costa Rica

Contact

+506.4703.5732

US: +1.763.306.8981

info@osapropertymanagement.com

Discover Costa Rica
Chontales Dominical Golfito Hills of Portalon Jaco Manuel Antonio Ojochal Palo Seco Playa Herradura / Los Sueños Puerto Jimenez Quepos San Buenas Tarcoles Uvita
List your home Blog Book Your Costa Rica Vacation Today Disclaimer
© 2026 Osa Property Management. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service